The Desk's figures, district by district

Every district the Desk reads, in one table: registered resales in the week and the year, and what homes rented for. Sales read to 9 October 2026; rents read to 12 October 2026. Free to quote with a link to this page.

In the week to 9 October 2026 the Land Department registered 514 completed resales across the 30 districts below that show a week, and 27,946 in the twelve months.

DistrictResales, the weekResales, 12 monthsSince the register openedTowers and communities with a resaleHome tenancies, 12 monthsMiddle rent, one bedroom (AED a year)Middle rent, two bedrooms (AED a year)
Al Furjan118486,909636,78668,00099,510
Arabian Ranches1453910,2343116,31052,50075,000
Arjan241,0515,5235312,01568,00093,000
Business Bay211,98818,5858615,31785,000130,000
Damac Hills147014,127384,25970,000120,000
Damac Hills 2169793,740345,48547,50084,000
Discovery Gardens1886210,0428215,47360,00076,531
Downtown Dubai181,04712,283359,347115,000180,000
Dubai Creek Harbour201,0023,306306,05696,000149,253
Dubai Hills Estate181,0345,264447,62290,000144,119
Dubai Land Residence Complex125505,101238,06851,00065,000
Dubai Marina301,88044,55211814,17090,000139,000
Dubai South169493,525457,07552,50080,000
Dubai Sports City171,09015,7705910,32356,00080,000
Emirates Hills1271,2331———
Emirates Living246113,536152,480—155,000
International City Phase 1231,19830,58723324,67440,00055,000
Jumeirah Beach Residence1144012,242323,027100,000130,000
Jumeirah Golf Estates—1611,44715———
Jumeirah Lake Towers1789823,638458,37880,500120,000
Jumeirah Village Circle884,06227,72124530,67270,00095,000
Jumeirah Village Triangle94404,878253,38672,000110,000
Majan155781,731233,28758,00080,000
Mohammed Bin Rashid City201,4985,83010611,93282,000131,250
Motor City97096,131512,01172,000113,000
Palm Jumeirah2077815,115344,526147,263204,000
Production City227237,118177,11056,00078,000
The Greens1143812,371573,55390,000148,891
Tilal Al Ghaf213424841,288——
Town Square148164,311216,20560,00085,000
Victory Heights1651,4452———

Download the table as a CSV file

Source: Dubai Land Department registered transactions and Ejari tenancies, read by The Dubai Desk. A dash means the register gives too few rows for a middle figure. No district-wide sale price is printed: a studio and a penthouse do not average.