The Jumeirah Lake Towers index of towers and communities: 46 with a registered resale on record

Owners and buyers

This page is for owners and buyers in Jumeirah Lake Towers. It lists every tower where a home sold, so you can open yours and see what it went for. From the Dubai Land Department's register.

See what homes like yours really sold for, home by home and district by district, from the Land Department's own record.

In the twelve months to 22 October 2026, 872 homes were registered as resales in Jumeirah Lake Towers, across 45 towers. Source: Dubai Land Department registered transactions, the register read to 22 October 2026.

The Dubai Desk · Jumeirah Lake Towers · index of towers and communities

Every Jumeirah Lake Towers tower and community with a registered resale record, as the register itself names them: 872 registered resales across 45 towers and communities in the twelve months to 22 October 2026. Each linked tower or community carries its own page of record, with the window split by bedroom count and the registered rent record beneath it; the area reads in full on The Jumeirah Lake Towers Desk. Registered prices, not asking prices.

Reports for Jumeirah Lake Towers

The whole Jumeirah Lake Towers record, as a document you keep

The documents put the register's own rows in your hands, with the cover and the page count shown before the price.

Look inside first

Page 1 of 46: the cover of the Jumeirah Lake Towers Registered Record Report, current year, marked previewPage 2 of 46: how to read it of the Jumeirah Lake Towers Registered Record Report, current year, marked previewPage 3 of 46: where the rows begin of the Jumeirah Lake Towers Registered Record Report, current year, marked previewPage 24 of 46, from the middle of the Jumeirah Lake Towers Registered Record Report, current year, marked preview

Pages 1, 2, 3 and 24 of the 46 in the file, marked preview. Tap one to read it.

Jumeirah Lake Towers: The district, this year

46 pages. Every tower in Jumeirah Lake Towers that registered a resale in 2026: 45 of them, 637 registered resales between them, with the count, median, range and rate per square foot on each, the twenty largest sales of the year dated, and the current twelve- and six-month windows one at a time.

46 pages · 45 towers · 637 registered sales this year · the register read to 22 October 2026

AED 199

See what is in it, then decide

Every sale registered up to 22 October 2026 is in it, and it is rebuilt the night its register moves.

Jumeirah Lake Towers: The district, one earlier year

Any single closed year from 2013 to 2025, one tower at a time, laid out the same way as the current year: count, median, range and rate per square foot on every one that traded, and the largest registered sales of that year. You are asked which year at checkout.

45 towers · the register read to 22 October 2026 · any closed year from 2013 to 2025

AED 99

See what is in it, then decide

A closed year does not move once the register has settled. Emailed to you within the hour.

Look inside first

Page 1 of 926: the cover of the Jumeirah Lake Towers The Full Record, 2013 to date, marked previewPage 2 of 926: how to read it of the Jumeirah Lake Towers The Full Record, 2013 to date, marked previewPage 3 of 926: where the rows begin of the Jumeirah Lake Towers The Full Record, 2013 to date, marked previewPage 464 of 926, from the middle of the Jumeirah Lake Towers The Full Record, 2013 to date, marked preview

Pages 1, 2, 3 and 464 of the 926 in the file, marked preview. Tap one to read it.

Jumeirah Lake Towers: The district, all of it

926 pages. The whole registered record of Jumeirah Lake Towers in one document: every tower over the twelve and six month windows, every year from 2013 up to 22 October 2026, and the top registered sales on each. 872 registered resales in the twelve months to 22 October 2026, and 23,657 all time.

926 pages · 45 towers · back to February 2007 · the register read to 22 October 2026

AED 499

See what is in it, then decide

Every sale registered up to 22 October 2026 is in it.

The same report is on sale for every other district on this site. The eight busiest are Jumeirah Village Circle, Business Bay, Dubai Marina, Mohammed Bin Rashid City, International City Phase 1, Dubai Sports City, Downtown Dubai and Arjan, and twenty-one more are on the reports desk. Each one is this year for AED 199 or one earlier year for AED 99, and every year since the register opened for AED 499 where that record is on the shelf. 16 towers and communities in those districts have a file of their own, AED 49 for the last twelve months or AED 149 for every sale since the first. See every report, with pages of each file before its price

What it is

A PDF of the Land Department's own register for one place. No asking prices, no listings, no opinion of ours.

What you get

Every registered sale in it, row by row and newest first: the date, the price, the size, the rate per square foot, and the rent record beside it.

How it is yours

Bought once, tax inclusive, no subscription. Emailed by a person, usually within the hour. Keep it, print it, show it to anyone.

Why it will not embarrass you

Every figure traces to a registered transfer, and each page count on this page is the real length of the file we fetched and counted. If it is wrong you get the corrected file: delivery, replacement and cancellation.

Why you would buy it again

The register moves every day. A document is rebuilt at the next reading after its register moves and says the date it was read to, so a later copy carries every sale registered since.

Licensed agent? The same registered sales each week, in a letter every Wednesday, under your name, with your company on it, AED 79 a month. You build it and read the whole newsletter before you pay. Build my newsletter, then decide

The register behind this page was read on Friday 23 October at 22:37 Dubai.

Tower or communitySales · 12 moAll timeFirst resaleTenancies · 12 months
Concorde Tower331,1012010-11-29238
MBL Royal331222024-12-09171
Jumairah Bay TOWER-X1-1317362011-03-08not stated
New Dubai GATE2313532019-05-30243
Armada Towers298102009-09-29277
MBL Residence295252021-04-22277
Saba Tower 2297902008-10-28217
Gold Crest VIEWS2289532012-01-30310
Lake City Tower288342009-07-29222
Lakepoint N2287522009-08-17not stated
Saba Tower 3287462008-10-30178
Icon 1277532011-03-14not stated
Global Lake View265522011-06-28227
Lake View261,0702009-04-02350
Lake Terrace241,2152009-04-14381
Lake Shore Tower237872010-04-20173
Lakeside Residence232902013-01-10195
Mag 214236402008-07-15not stated
Bonnington Tower Hotel and Residence Dubai225102009-12-15179
New Dubai GATE1221,0642009-07-01363
Orra The Embankment21212026-02-24159
Indigo Tower205422009-07-15167
Icon 2197252011-03-14not stated
Me Do Re191012024-05-13155
Dubai Arch Tower176922009-02-09228
Gold Crest Executive165452012-01-10203
Laguna Tower162702015-03-10136
Al Waleed Paradise154142009-05-25not stated
Goldcrest Views156782010-11-25not stated
Green Lakes S1154542009-10-12not stated
Green Lakes S3143302009-01-12not stated
Seef 3143172009-02-04not stated
Banyan Tree Residences Hillside Dubai132162021-02-01101
Green Lakes S2134502009-10-29not stated
Uptown Tower131952024-01-05not stated
V3136082010-02-02164
Dubai Star121392020-11-12135
Palladium113322011-01-24116
Tamweel Tower112272009-08-19not stated
Al Seef II103502009-08-1281
O2 Residences104742012-09-24not stated
Madina Tower94072009-01-0778
Alshera Tower74382009-07-27107
The Residences5882019-10-1427

A tower or community receives its own page from its third registered resale; until then it reports on the desk. 1 more is not listed above for that reason.

Awaiting a first registered resale

37 further project tags carry no completed resale record yet. Each becomes a page of its own at its first completed resale. Ag Tower, Al Mas Tower, Amesco Tower, Au Tower, Business Avenue AA1, Business Avenue BB1, Business Avenue BB2, Diamondz By Danube, HDS Business Centre, Hilton Residences Dubai Jumeirah Lakes Towers, IGO101, Inigo Icon, Jumeirah Business Centre 4, Jumeirah Business Centre 5, Jumeirah Business CENTRE1, Jumeirah Business CENTRE2, Jumeirah Business CENTRE3, Liwa Heights, MBL Signature, Me Do Re 2, ME DO RE Business, Mercer House, Platinum Tower, Reef Tower, Saba 4, Saba Tower 1, Seven City JLT, Swiss Tower, The Dome Tower, The Wind Tower I, The Wind Tower II, Tiffany Towers, Uh East by Ellington, Uh West by Ellington, Verde by Sobha, Viewz 1 By Danube, Viewz 2 By Danube.

Composed from the register, the register read to 22 October 2026. Method: the Desk contract. Find any tower or community across the Desk: the lookup.